Species 学名
Calliostoma akoya (Kuroda in Ikebe, 1942)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコヤエビス 阿古屋戎
AKOYA-EBISU
アコヤエビス 阿古屋戎 Calliostoma akoya
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma (Akoya)
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kimizu, Chiba, JAPAN. Set net, 200-300m deep. / Off Kenzaki, Kanagawa. Depth from 250-300m. In crab pot. October 2005./Off Kenzaki, Kanagawa350m deep. In crab pot. November 2005.
千葉県君津沖 定置網200-300m深 / 神奈川県剣崎沖 250-300m深カニ篭 2005年10月/神奈川県剣崎沖 350m深 カニ篭 2005年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso peninsula to off Shikoku, Japan.
房総半島から四国沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 200-500m deep.
200-500m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm (Kanagawa)

Last modified on 1999/11/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
40307
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
31
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
71

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese