Species 学名
Bathybembix argenteonitens convexiusculus (Yokoyama, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレギンエビス
FUKURE-GIN-EBISU
Smooth Silver Margarite
フクレギンエビス Bathybembix argenteonitens convexiusculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathybembix ()
コガネエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea. 250m deep./Near Dongsha Qundao. Trawled from depth of 200-300m by Chinese trawler in October 2002. /Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dredged at depth of 400-500m. March 2015.
熊野灘沖 250m深/南シナ海 東砂群島(東沙群島)近海 中国船トロール 約200-300m深 泥上 2002年10月 /鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 ドレッジ 400-500m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea.
銚子沖から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 200-300m deep.
200-300m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A subspecies of B. argenteonitens. All whorls are smooth.

ギンエビスの結節がない型
Last modified on 2015/06/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
12
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
44
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
37
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
35
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese