Species 学名 Lioconcha lorenziana (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロサラサガイ
CHAIRO-SARASA-GAI
Lorenz's Pitar Venus
チャイロサラサガイ Lioconcha lorenziana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lioconcha ()
マルオミナエシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Irian Jaya, Indonesia / Between North Island-Mavudis Island, Philippines. Trawled from depth of5-10m January 2003.
インドネシア イリアンジャヤ/ フィリピン北部 バタン諸島Mavudis島とNorth Island島の間 地元のトロール船5-10m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
奄美大島以南; 熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud tidal flats to 20m deep.
砂泥底の干潟から20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 ウスハマグリの仲間 未詳
Last modified on 2000/03/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
359
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese