Species 学名
Marginella angustata Sowerby, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリカスリトリノコ
NIYORIKASURI-TORINOKO
Narrow Marginella
ニヨリカスリトリノコ Marginella angustata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin. Trawled(1987)
トゥーティコリン,トロール(1987)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sri Lanka. Offshore
スリランカの外洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to deep water.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ENCYCLOPEDIA of SHELLS p.192


Last modified on 2000/03/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
236
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese