Species 学名 Erosaria moneta icterina (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカキイロダカラ
Africa KIIRO-DAKARA
African Money Cowry
アフリカキイロダカラ Erosaria moneta icterina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/KENYA
モザンビーク/ケニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala at low tide. 1992-1993/Off Mombasa, Kenya in 1986.
ナカラ 干潮時 1992-1993年/ケニア モンバサ沖 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa
東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erosaria) moneta icterina (Lamarck, 1810)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.205 pl.96

SH 30mm
キイロダカラの東アフリカに見られる型。
Last modified on 2000/04/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese