Species 学名
Conus abbas Hwass, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメタガヤサンミナシ
AMIMETAGAYASAN-MINASHI
Abbas Cone
アミメタガヤサンミナシ Conus abbas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/SRI LANKA
モザンビーク/スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Inhaca Id., Maputo.20m deep. / Jaffna (north of Sri Lanka). Trawled from depth of 20-30m. March 1995
マープト.イニャカ島 20m深/ スリランカ北部ジャフナ トロール 20-30m深 1995年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs.
珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=euetrios Sowerby, 1822


Last modified on 2002/11/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
324
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
245
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese