Species 学名 Sinum neritoideum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマガイナリフクロ
HIMEMIMIGAI
Nerite-like Ear Moon
アマガイナリフクロ Sinum neritoideum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinum ()
フクロガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. 10m deep(4/1998).
インド トゥーティコリン トロール 10m深 1998年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia; Indonesia ;Bay of Bengal
インドネシア;マレーシア;ベンガル湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
INDONESIAN SHELLS I pl.19 #17
SL: 25mm to 40mm

Last modified on 2000/04/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
152
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
104
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese