Species 学名 Erosaria lamarckii (Gray, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラマルクダカラ
RAMARUKU-DAKARA
Lamarck's Cowry
ラマルクダカラ Erosaria lamarckii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR/THAILAND
ミャンマー/タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, south of Myanmar. Diving, 2-5m deep, March 1997./Phuket Island, Thailand. Diving at the depth of 2-5m, January 2003./Mombasa, Kenya in 1986./Andaman Sea, 1980. / Dredged off SW Kalimantan Island, Indonesia. 2017.
ビルマ南部Nina 2-5m深ダイビング1997年 3月/タイ プーケット島 ダイビング2-5m深 2003年 1月/ケニア モンバサ 1986年/アンダマン海 1980年 /インドネシア ボルネオ島南西沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean(Mozambique; Pakistan; Thailand; Singapore.)
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow muddy water.
浅海の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erosaria) lamarcki (Gray, 1825)
COW. p.214
Tanzania form is from Dar es Salaam, Tanzania. Low tidal, in grass(1/2000).
SH 40mm
タンザニア型は、ダルエスサラーム産(2000年1月)

Last modified on 2018/02/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
86
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese