Species 学名
Erosaria annulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナビラダカラ 奇形
deformed HANABIRA-DAKARA
Gold-ringer Cowry
ハナビラダカラ 奇形 Erosaria annulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar.Low tide
ザンジバル.潮下帯.
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
C. annulus deformed shells.

珍しい奇形のハナビラダカラ
Last modified on 2000/04/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese