Species 学名 Chlamys islandica erythrocomata (Dall, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カミオニシキ
KAMIONISHIKI
カミオニシキ Chlamys islandica erythrocomata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Chlamys)
カミオニシキ (カミオニシキ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/RUSSIA
日本/ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushiro,Hokkaido. Flounder gill nets from 180m deep./Urup Island, Kuril Islands. Trawled from depth of 100-200m, October 2000.
北海道釧路市沖180m深 カレイ底刺し網/ロシア 千島列島ウルップ(得撫)島 トロール100-200m深 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tajima or Sanriku to Hokkaido, Japan; Okhotskoe Sea; Bering Sea.
但馬沖、三陸沿岸以北、北海道;オホーツク・ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-150m deep.
50-150mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/05/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
49-124
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-93
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
291
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
572
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
122
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese