Species Šw–ź Trapezium liratum (Reeve, 1843)
˜a–ź
Japanese name
Common name
ƒEƒlƒiƒVƒgƒ}ƒ„
UNENASHI-TOMAYA
ƒEƒlƒiƒVƒgƒ}ƒ„ Trapezium liratum
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
“ń–‡ŠLj ˆŮŽ•ˆŸj ƒ}ƒ‹ƒXƒ_ƒŒƒKƒC–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv

Super Family / Family
‰Č–Ú
ARCTINACEA TRAPEZIDAE
ƒAƒCƒXƒ‰ƒ“ƒhƒKƒCă‰Č ƒtƒiƒKƒ^ƒKƒC‰Č
Genus(Subgenus)
‘Ž (ˆŸ‘Ž)
Trapezium ()
ƒtƒiƒKƒ^ƒKƒC ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ĚWęŠ
Fuokuoka.11/3/1999
•Ÿ‰ŞŒ§’zăŒS‹g•x’Ź 11/3/1999
DISTRIBUTION
•Ş•z
Shimokiya peninsula and southward, Japan; Taiwan; South China coast; Indo-Pacific.
‰ş–k”ź“‡ˆČ“ě;‘ä˜p;’†‘“ěŠÝ;ƒCƒ“ƒhE‘ž•˝—mˆć
HABITAT
ś‘§ęŠ
Attached to rock by a byssus, intertidal brackish area.
‹D…ˆć‚Ě’ŞŠÔ‘Ń‚ĚâI‚É‘ŤŽ…‚Ĺ•t’…
DESCRIPTION
ŕ–ž (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/01/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
52-132
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-112
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
324
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
642
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
995

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese