Species 学名
Modiolus arata (Dunker, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌバタママクラ
NUBATAMA-MAKURA
Furrowed Modiola
ヌバタママクラ Modiolus arata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Modiolus ()
ヒバリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kujira-hama, Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.lowtidal, at night. March, 1997.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町鯨浜 夜の潮間帯下部 1996年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, Japan; Taiwan.
台湾、沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/02/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
560
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
131
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese