Species 学名 Patella longicosta Lamarck, 1819
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリウノアシ
TOGARI-UNOASHI
Long-ribbed Limpet
トガリウノアシ Patella longicosta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nahoon, East London. On rocks, shallow water.
イーストロンドン Nahoon.浅瀬の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks.
岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
30
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese