Species 学名 Patella intermedia Knapp in Murray, 1857
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アケボノガサ
AKEBONO-GASA
アケボノガサ Patella intermedia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA/FRANCE
西サハラ/フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakhla. shallow water on rocks./Saint Jean de Luz, Cote Basque, Gollfe de Gascogne , South West France. On rocks at low tide, June 1, 1970.
ダフラ 浅瀬の岩礁上/フランス南西 ガスコーニュ湾 スペインとの国境近く 干潮時の岩礁上 1970年 6月 1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic side of Europe to West Africa.
ヨーロッパの大西洋側から西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese