Species 学名
Siphonaria atra Quoy and Gaimard, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラカラマツ
HIRA-KARAMATSU
Flatten Siphon Shell
ヒラカラマツ Siphonaria atra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
Siphon shells
カラマツガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SIPHONARIOIDEA SIPHONARIIDAE
カラマツガイ超科 カラマツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonaria ()
カラマツガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN /OMAN
日本 /オーマン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Motobu, Okinawa. On rocks, shallow water. /Masirah (Masira) Island, Oman. At low tide, January, 1990./Urasoko, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Intertidal in January 2007.
沖縄県本部. 浅瀬の岩礁上(12/1998)./ マシラ島 干潮時 1990年 1月/ 沖縄県宮古島浦底 2007年1月 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布

太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 22mm

Last modified on 2000/06/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
44-96
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
450
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
42-13
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese