Species 学名 Spilura spilura Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トグロコウイカ
TOGUROKOU-IKA
Common Spirula
トグロコウイカ Spilura spilura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
CEPHALOPODA COLEOIDEA SEPIOIDEA
頭足綱 鞘形亜綱 コウイカ目
Group
グループ
Spirula
トグロコウイカ
Super Family / Family
科目
SPIRULIDAE
トグロコウイカ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spilura ()
トグロコウイカ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina. 8/1999
Nina タイ国境、打上げ(8/1999).
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

頭足類の仲間で浮遊性。全世界の温熱帯域に分布。
Last modified on 2000/07/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-157
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
523
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
43-117
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
377
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese