Species 学名 Conus litoglyphus HWASS in BRUGUIERE, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガサラサミナシ
NAGASARASAMINASHI
Lithograph Cone
ナガサラサミナシ Conus litoglyphus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Dauciconus)
(ヒラマキイモ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. .In sand, 10-20m deep(5/1997) / Near Tulear, Madagascar. Shallow water in 2011.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ10-20m深,砂底(5/1997). /マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 浅海 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Ids. or Shikoku and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
八丈島;四国以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 51mm

Last modified on 2012/09/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-151
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
190
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
319
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
35-89
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
257
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-208
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese