Species 学名
Conus acutangulus Lamarck, 1810
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイヤイモ
DAIYA-IMO
Sharp-angled Cone
ダイヤイモ Conus acutangulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Asprella)
(キジビキイモ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay.On sand, 1-2m deep.
ナカラ湾.1-2m深砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.;Australia
インド・太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand or rubble substrates at moderate depth.
沖合の砂中または礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= イボヒシイモ

Last modified on 2000/07/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
249
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-199
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese