Species 学名
Conus asiaticus lovellreevei KEMPF & MATTHEWS, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドラスキジビキイモ
MADORASU-KIJIBIKI-IMO
マドラスキジビキイモ Conus asiaticus lovellreevei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Asprella)
(キジビキイモ)
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Madras. Taken in trawl nets, 10-20 fathoms,muddy sand bottom(89)
南インド マドラス トロール 20-35m深 砂泥中(1989)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South East India.
インド東南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/07/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese