Species 学名
Conus arcuatus Broderip & Sowerby, 1829
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリアコメ
TOGARI-AKOME
Arched Cone
トガリアコメ Conus arcuatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Conasprella)
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Chiriqui, Panama.. Dredged 40-80m deep.
パナマ チリキ湾 ドレジ40-80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Colombia.
カリフォルニア湾からコロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2014/07/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
272
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese