Species 学名 Conus moluccensis Kuster, 1838
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モルッカイモ
Molucca-IMO
Molucca Cone
モルッカイモ Conus moluccensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Stephanoconus)
(クレナイシマミナシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island of Bohol Province.Depth of 130m.
ボホール州バリカサグ島.130m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific, offshore.
西太平洋沖合
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/07/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
262
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese