Species 学名 Pterynotus loebbeckei miyokoae Kosuge, 1979
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセバライロバショウ
NISE-BARAIROBASYOU
Miyoko Murex
ニセバライロバショウ Pterynotus loebbeckei miyokoae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus ()
バショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pamilacan Island, Bohol. 80-120m deep(4/1998).
ボホール島パミラカン. 80-120m深(4/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピンの深海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ミヨコバショウ

Last modified on 2015/09/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
179
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
140
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese