Species 学名 Latiaxis gemmatus (Shikama, 1966)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカカセン
ADEYAKA-KASEN
アデヤカカセン Latiaxis gemmatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis (Babelomurex)
ミズスイ (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island of Bohol Province.Tangle net 70-100m(3/99)
ボホール州バリカサグ島 Tangle net 70-100m(3/99
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay, Japan; to Taiwan; Philippines
土佐沖から沖縄;台湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=mactanica KOSUGE, 1979 マクタンヒメカセン


Last modified on 2000/08/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
198
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese