Species 学名 Architectonica perdix (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズラグルマ
UZURA-GURUMA
Partridge Sundial
ウズラグルマ Architectonica perdix
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Sundials
クルマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Architectonica ()
クルマガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Keppel Bay, Queens Land. Trawled at depth of 50m.
クィーンズランド ケッペル湾 トロール50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Keppel Bay, Australia.
オーストラリアのケッペル湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-60m deep.
10-60m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/08/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
40-102
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese