Species 学名 Haliotis laevigata Donovan, 1808
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスヒラアワビ
USUHIRA-AWABI
Smooth Australian Abalone
ウスヒラアワビ Haliotis laevigata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Lincoln, South Australia. Depth of 2-5mJanuary 1991/Kangaroo Island, South Australia. at lowtide, December 2003
サウスオーストラリア州 ポートリンカン 2-5m深 1991年 1月/サウスオーストラリア州カンガルー島 干潮時 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Australia.
オーストラリア南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

食用
Last modified on 2000/09/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
22
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-49
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese