Species 学名 Terebra commaculata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカギリ
ADEYAKA-GIRI
Many-spotted Auger
アデヤカギリ Terebra commaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Auger Shells
タケノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra (Myurella)
タケノコガイ (アデヤカギリ)
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin.10m trawled.
トゥーティコリン トロール10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

日本中部以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
100-400m
100-400m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cinguloterebra commaculata Pl.23#1-4 TEREBRIDAE Yves Terryn 2007

Last modified on 2014/12/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
338
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
39-100
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
274
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
685

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese