Species 学名 Luria lurida (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゾウゲダカラ
ZOUGE-DAKARA
Lurid Cowry
ゾウゲダカラ Luria lurida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
GUINEA
ギニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Conakry. Trawled 50-60m(1991)
コナクリ 50-60m深 トロール(1991)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to West Africa.
地中海から西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Luria) lurida (Linnaeus, 1758)
4.5cm
Last modified on 2000/11/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
95
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese