Species 学名
Ranella australasia gemmifera (Euthyme, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアイワボラ
NANA-IWABORA
Beaded Triton
ナンアイワボラ Ranella australasia gemmifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ranella ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所

エビ籠 死殻
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Mayena gemmifera (euthyme, 1889)


Last modified on 2000/11/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
124
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese