Species 学名
Fusinus australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアナガニシ
Australia NAGANISHI
Australian Spindle
オーストラリアナガニシ Fusinus australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Spindles
ナガニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Adelaide. Lowtidal on rocks(1/1997)/Geraldton, Western Australia. / Albany, Western Australia. 10-15m deep. January 2000.
アデレード. 低潮時の岩礁上 (1/1997)./西オーストラリア州ジェラルトン 1986年 /西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 10-15m深 2000年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Australia.
オーストラリア南西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water or seagrass meadows.
浅い海で、時に海草地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 88mm
Height 108mm Albany
ゴウシュウナガニシ
Last modified on 2000/11/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
188
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-68
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese