Species 学名 Fusinus salisburyi Fulton, 1930
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アライトマキナガニシ
ARAITOMAKI-NAGANISHI
アライトマキナガニシ Fusinus salisburyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama(10/2000).
和歌山県南部町堺 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
20m to 100m deep.
20-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Venus Vol.63 No. 1-2
SH: 110mm, 180mm

Last modified on 2016/08/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1969/02/01
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese