Species 学名 Paphia crassisulca (Lamarck, 1818)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラメスダレ
ARAME-SUDARE
Sulcose Venus
アラメスダレ Paphia crassisulca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paphia ()
スダレガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shark Bay. Low tidal.
シャーク湾 低潮時(12/1995)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
364
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese