Species 学名
Harpa amouretta Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメショクコウラ
HIME-SHOKUKOURA
Minor Harp
ヒメショクコウラ Harpa amouretta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

ボホール島 ドレジ 1-5m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
211
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese