Species 学名 Pandora inaequivalvis (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サザナミネリガイ
SAZANAMINERIGAI
Unequal pandora
サザナミネリガイ Pandora inaequivalvis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ
Slender clams
Super Family / Family
科目
PANDOROIDEA PANDORIDAE
ネリガイ超科 ネリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pandora ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Dredged 15-20m.
マラガ. ドレッジ15-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

イギリスから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-5m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
674
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
372
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese