Species 学名
Chlamys asperrima (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミノニシキ
MINAMINO-NISHIKI
ミナミノニシキ Chlamys asperrima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Mimachlamys)
カミオニシキ (ヒオウギ)
COUNTRY
TASMANIA
タスマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queenstown. Trawled 20-40m deep. / Bass Strait , VICTORIA. Depth from 20 to 30m, December 1980.
クイーンズタウン トロール 20-40m深 / ビクトリア州バス海峡 20-30m深 1980年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tasmania; Australia.
タスマニア; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, to 130m.
130m深までの砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BOA Vol.1 Plate 9 fig 50
GPS p.27

色彩変異多し
Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese