Species 学名
Arcinella arcinella (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブウニザル
KARIBU-UNIZARU
True Spiny Jewel Box
カリブウニザル Arcinella arcinella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Jewel Boxes
キクザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHAMOIDEA(CHAMACEA) CHAMIDAE
キクザルガイ超科 キクザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arcinella ()
ウニザルガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所

サルバドル 20-30m深 砂泥中
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese