Species 学名
Euhadra amaliae (Kobelt, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニマイマイ
KUCHIBENI-MAIMAI
クチベニマイマイ Euhadra amaliae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

奈良県奈良市 (5/1981)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

長野以西;近畿;伊豆三宅島に離島型
HABITAT
生息場所
Mountain area
平地から山地の樹上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻高 20-24mm 殻径 26-37mm. 色帯に変異多し。殻口外唇は淡紫色のものが多い。内部も淡く紫がかる。
Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
519
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese