Species 学名 Cardita incrassata SOWERBY, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラフミガイ
MADARA-FUMIGAI
Thickened Cardita
マダラフミガイ Cardita incrassata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cardita ()
トマヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shark Bay, West Australia. Low tide(12/1995)
シャーク湾 低潮時 1995年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Queensland, Northern Territory to south Western AU.
クイーンズランド、ノーザンテリトリーからウエスタンオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Littoral sand.
潮間帯の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BOA Vol.1 No.157


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
56-146
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese