Species 学名
Lutraria australis ? REEVE. 1854
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミカモジガイに近いカモジガイの仲間 未詳

Australian Trough Shell?
ミナミカモジガイに近いカモジガイの仲間 未詳 Lutraria australis ?
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE LUTRARIINAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科 オオトリガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lutraria (Psammophila)
オオトリガイ (オオトリガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Okinawa. Depth of 15-20m.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 15-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BOA Vol.1 #272
BOA Vol.1 #272 によると、カモジガイ L. arcuata REEVE, 1854 がシノニムになっている。
写真の貝は、原色世界貝類図鑑 II(波部&小菅, 1966) 保育社 に近い。
ミナミカモジもカモジガイも、同種でそれぞれが地方型であるという説もある。
Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese