Species 学名 Aequipecten lineolaris (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミジマツキヒ
NAMIJIMA-TSUKIHI
Wavy-lined Scallop
ナミジマツキヒ Aequipecten lineolaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Moon Scallops
ツキヒガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aequipecten ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Chiriqui./Key West, Florida Keys, FLORIDA. Taken by shrimp boats in June 1986.
チリキ湾 ドレッジ30m深(1988-1989)/アメリカ合衆国 フロリダ州 フロリダ・キーズ キー・ウエスト エビ漁 1986年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州南東部からカリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

14-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 42mm
Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
307
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese