Species 学名 Venericardia paucicostata (Krause, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジマルフミ
KURO-MARUFUMI
アラスジマルフミ Venericardia paucicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Venericardia (Cyclocardia)
マルフミガイ(マルフミガ (マルフミガイ)
COUNTRY
BERING SEA
ベーリング海
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
Iwate, Japan; north to Bering Sea.
岩手以北; ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
307
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
943

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese