Species 学名 Potamocorbula laevis Hinds, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラタヌマコダキガイ 平た沼子抱き貝
HIRATANUMAKODAKIGAI
ヒラタヌマコダキガイ 平た沼子抱き貝 Potamocorbula laevis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYOIDEA CORBULIDAE
オオノガイ超科 クチベニガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Potamocorbula ()
ヌマコダキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fukuoka. / Between Arao to Nagasu, Kumamoto Pref..Intertidal on mud. April 2000.
福岡県柳川市柳川港 2000年5月/ 熊本県荒尾から長洲の間 潮間帯の泥上 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ariake Sea; Korean Peninsula; China.
有明海; 朝鮮半島; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

韓国等からのアサリの稚貝に混じって、有明海に移入した種。
Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1023

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese