Species 学名 Crenavolva imitabilis Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノコギリバケボリ 鋸歯毛彫
NOKOGIRIBA-KEBORI
ノコギリバケボリ 鋸歯毛彫 Crenavolva imitabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crenavolva ()
キザミメケボリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines.
フィリピン マクタン島沖オランゴ島近海 tangle net 120-150m深(11/19999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula
紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
136
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese