Species 学名
Umbilia armeniaca (Verco, 1912)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスアカネダカラ
USU-AKANE-DAKARA
Apricot-Coloured Cowry
ウスアカネダカラ Umbilia armeniaca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbilia ()
シロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Great Australian Bight
グレートオーストラリア湾 トロール 180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Great Australian Bight
グレートオーストラリア湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea Umbilia armeniaca (Verco, 1912)
GWC p.104

SH: 90mm

Last modified on 2003/06/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese