Species 学名 Cardita inquinata Nickles, 1955
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トマヤガイの一種

トマヤガイの一種 Cardita inquinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cardita ()
トマヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
Mauritania
モーリタニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 400-500m.
トロール 400-500m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese