Species 学名
Dolabella auricularia (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タツナミガイ
TATSUNAMI-GAI
タツナミガイ Dolabella auricularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA ANASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 無楯目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
APLYSIOIDEA APLYSIIDAE
アメフラシ超科 アメフラシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dolabella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Owase, Aichi 1995.
三重県尾鷲市 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
769

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese