Species 学名
Laevicardium attenuatum (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクラザル (黄色い個体)
MAKURA-ZARU
Attenuated Cockle
マクラザル (黄色い個体) Laevicardium attenuatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Laevicardium ()
マクラザル ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所

マドラス トロール10m深(1999年10月)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アラフラ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OKUTANI2 p.955

続世界の貝(鹿間) 44-71

Last modified on 2001/04/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
332
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese