Species 学名 Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウカガミ
SEIYOU-KAGAMI
セイヨウカガミ Dosinia lupinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dosinia ()
カガミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Trawled from depth of 10-20m. 1995-7/Rome, Italy. On a beach./Guiberon, Brittany, France. July 1977.
マラガ トロール10-20m深 1995年7月/イタリア ローマ 打ち上げ/フランス ブルターニュ地方 1977年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Iceland;Norway;Ghana;Mediterranean;Canaries;Azores;Black Seas.
アイスランド;ノルウェーからガーナ;地中海;カナリー;アゾレス;黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 200m, sandy gravel bottoms.
潮間帯から200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.2 p.122

Length 35mm

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese