Species 学名 Laevicardium rubropictum Habe & Kosuge, 1966
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカフザル
AKAFU-ZARU
Red-spotted Cockle
アカフザル Laevicardium rubropictum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Laevicardium ()
マクラザル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/THAILAND/INDONESIA
日本/タイ/インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki Onna,Okinawa. Diving, 5-15m deep 1992-2 / Phuket Island, Thailand /Semporna, Sabah, Borneo. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in March 2004.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 5-15m深 ダイビング1992年2月 / プーケット島/インドネシア ボルネオ島サバ州センポルナ ダイビング5-10m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南;熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 20m.
潮下部-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 39mm

Last modified on 2001/04/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
616
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
59-153
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese