Species 学名
Ancilla albozonata E.A. Smith, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルオボロホタル
MARUOBOROHOTARU
マルオボロホタル Ancilla albozonata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffrey's Bay. Dredged live at 15m(2/99).
ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 ドレッジ15m深 生貝(2/99)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA p.128

世界海産貝類コレクション大図鑑 p.232

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese