Species 学名 Azorinus chamasolen (de Costa, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モシキズングリアゲマキ
MOSHIKI-ZUNGURIAGEMAKI
モシキズングリアゲマキ Azorinus chamasolen
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Solecurtus Clams
キヌタアゲマキ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SOLECURTIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 キヌタアゲマキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Azorinus ()
ズングリアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Trawled from depth of 30-40m.
マラガ トロール 30-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG. Vol.2 p.117


Last modified on 2001/04/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese